twitter
    You could follow me on Twitter too, I guess

Random update ...

So about that review about Inception ...
... maybe some other time ...


Getting emo in 4, 3, 2 ...

LOL.

Yeah, it's this uncertainty and lack of direction that has been bugging me these days.
He has his music thing, he has his basketball thing, he has his piano/guitar/music thing, then she has her translating thing, then she has her photography thing, then she has her blogging thing, then she has her thing with pets, then she has this thing for writing, then she has her secret life thing, then he has his photography thing too, then he has this ...

Seems like everyone has a thing, except for me. Boo hoo :(

When will I finally find something that I'm actually ... good at ... interested, at least.

Maybe there's just nothing o_o

Maybe I'm not looking hard enough >.>

Maybe ...


Meh. Who cares. Right ... ?
>.>

If only I was exceptionally brilliant or something.
But that ain't the case too.
This urge to want to stand out in the crowd ... it's there.
And no body-size related jokes please.
Doesn't mean when I don't get offended by those,
You could go overboard with it.

And the media and worldly-views of a lot of stuff is getting to me ...
And that day there was this morbid curiosity that struck me ...
Hmmmm ....
-Kritz

0 comment(s):