twitter
    You could follow me on Twitter too, I guess

Last American Idol post ...

I present thee, the winner of American Idol Season 9

Lee DeWyze!

So happy that he won :D
43 episodes later, the American Idol has finally been crowned.

He deserved it :)

And goodbye to Simon as well.
Can't imagine what Idol would be like next year without him.
But I guess we'll see.

Oh and congratulations to Crystal Bowersox as well.
She'd probably have a successful career as well, despite not winning Idol.
Not that she's bad, I'm just not a fan.

* * *

Anyway,
Back to school.
2 weeks of examinations down, 1 more week to go.
Gosh, I don't know what to say about the mid-terms.
I really didn't put the effort exams required in terms of studying and revision.

Whatever,
Can't wait for the holidays.
lol, heh :D
-Kritz

Like ... who cares?

So yeah. Hello :D

Had my driving exam on Monday~
Gosh, I was so worried that it would screw my midterms up.
While the whole world was studying over the weekends,
I had to balik kampung and after coming back,
Attend my last driving lesson.

Other than that,
I was freaking out, lol.
So that was my excuse for not having the mood to study >.>

MONDAY.
While everyone attended school,
I had to wake up 5 in the morning and go to the exam place.

*AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH*
Thank goodness I had a friend there to accompany me.
Or else it would be worse @_@

My greatest fear was the slope.
Oh the agony when you're accelerating for your life,
Lifting the clutch with extreme caution,
Waiting for the sign to release the handbrake,
And therein lies your fate,
Will the car go forward? Stall? Roll down the slope?

I was lucky number 11,
While my friend was number 4.
1-10 all went over the slope,
None of them failed!

Then it was MY TURN.

So I stumbled into the car,
And everything was so surreal.

Next thing I new.

Heh.

Passed ._.

Everything else didn't matter,
Parking and 3 point turns were not a problem.

AND WOOTS,
ALL DOWN IN 6 MINUTES. (well, according to the slip)

Relief.
Joy.
:D


Then it was the on-the-road test.
Everything went well,
Passed.

And 2 days later,
Obtained my P license.
WOOT.

Now that's a part of history.
I milestone in my life has been conquered.

* * *

Exams~
In the school hall,
Heat, tension and excessive carbon dioxide all in one room.

Didn't really study for Bahasa Melayu, English, Sivik and Maths.
Studied seriously for Sejarah.
Had to.

Whatever with the exams.
Blek.

Oh yeah,
Had a stand fan woot.
Thanks to Pn Lau :D

* * *

beLEEve!
Gosh, I wish Lee DeWyze wins :(
-Kritz

It's not that I'm complainin' but ...

Badminton craze 8D
Sorry, not really a part of it because my parents aren't.
But I would watch if no one else was hogging the TV ...

Anyways!

Busy with creating this school's teachers' day bookmark.
Turned out not that nice but my creativity and skills are very limited,
So yeah.

Took pictures in school,
Gonna miss one on Monday :(

Exams sodifnisdfsdfosdfsdfsdfsfdsdsdfsffaswrsyeyryurthgnsdasfsgvafrdfdsfnos
No point complaining about how I wanted to study earlier but end up studying last minute ANYWAY.
Oh well,
Should probably make the best out of this last-minuteness.

Kampung,
Last lesson,
Exam,
Exam!
-Kritz

Lazy :(

Lee DeWyze for American Idol of 2010!
All his AI performances are amazing!
ESPECIALLY THE BOXER.
LOVE that song so much right now.
No, he's not seemingly good just because this is one of the worst season of AI history.
He IS good.

Recently stumbled upon this tumblr about Friends the TV show,
Makes me so wanna watch it all over again.
How I wish I could own the DVD boxset of all 10 seasons.
Expensive x_x
Amazing series :(

Hari Anugerah is over!
Had to take so many pictures, gah @_@
So not my thing.

Exams woot!
So dead.
Hahahaha.

Driving exam.
ARGH.

Okay I don't feel like blogging out of a sudden =.=
-Kritz

Screwed up, hehe

Homework, studies, time management and student related stuff,
Screwed up, heh :D

Oh well.


On the other hand ... Lee DeWyze should totally win American Idol. LOL.
Gahh, his singing is so nice.
And this time I'm not biased about anything,
Since I watched every episode,
Unlike previous seasons.


May 17th!
Driving exam.
AHHHHH.


Screwedddd up~
-Kritz