twitter
    You could follow me on Twitter too, I guess

NDS and PS3!!

(I'm blogging as if it's still on Sunday)

Went to church,
Came back after choir practise.

Went out with my mother and my cousin sister,
Visited my grandmother in the hospital,
Amazing,
She can speak better now,
Even though it's still hard to understand her.

Justine (mother's friend) came to visit too.

After that,
Cousin sister bought me a large Starbucks drink,
Mine was Caramel Ice Blended while hers was Mocha Ice Blended.
I wanted to buy Starbucks yesterday,
But the car broke down.
Today,
I even had it for free!

Went to Summit,
Cousin sister want to buy something for her nephew,
After some consideration,
She decided to buy the Nintendo DS.
NDS,
For an 8-year-old.
Wow.
Lucky dude.

I saw Blake there too,
Actually I saw his mum 1st,
Then he came to find me at that shop.

While waiting,
I saw a PS3 lying there with a HDTV waiting for me to play it.
Indeed,
I GOT TO PLAY IT.

I PLAYED PS3 WOOOOOT.

It was Devil May Cry 4 Trial version.
Since the day I started playing God of War,
I realised that I actually like these types of games.

The game was awesome!
PS3 was awesome!
Weee~~

Got to know that the PS3 has memory because you have to install the game 1st,
40GB was around RM1300 and 80GB was around RM1600.

Anyway,
Bought the NDS,
Went for dinner at Mandy's.
I ate Mix Grilled,
Chicken, lamb, and a footlong sausage.

Went home,
Tried out the amazing NDS,
Very cool!

Anyway,
Officially sick of God of War's God mode,
So friggin' hard to play.
Sheesh.
-Kritz

Car broke down :(

My father came down with some weird allergy problem,
He was itching all over and he went to see the doctor.
Nothing much already I guess.

Went out with mum,
Suppose to go to 2 shops selling medical stuff before going to visit my grandmother.

While going to the 1st stop,
Some pharmacy opposite of IOI Mall,
I saw uncle John!

After the 1st stop,
On the way to the 2nd one,
My mother's car broke down at the side of some highway in Subang.

It was sad.

While waiting for the mechanic to come,
I saw dead rat's skin without meat and clean white bones,
I saw RM10 slitted into the bark of some tree,
I saw random people coming out from no where and going no where,
There were random Tamil radio station coming out from no where.

Anyway,
That guy came,
Suddenly the engine was working again.

So mum continued driving while the mechanic followed behind,
The workshop was at some Shell station along some highway.

The car had weird sounds,
I could imagine it suddenly blowing up.
Watching too much shows =.=

While we were at BK4,
Suddenly the car broke down again,
At a traffic light.
And I saw Jayshaan!
Hey!
What a nice place to meet?

He came again,
Pushed it to the Petronas station right beside it,
And he sent us back to our homes.

Basically that was what happened today.
:(

Cousin Sis (a.k.a. bigmoon a.k.a. Tracy a.k.a. cikgu Chan) and I made egg sandwiches.
She did most of the things though,
Boiling the egg and everything.
Tasted not bad :D

Currently playing my PSP again,
God of War: Chains of Olympus in God mode is hard,
And I don't mean I myself in God mode,
I mean the difficulty -.-
-Kritz

That small matter that matters to me.

Random post.

Well,
It might not matter for the most of you,
But it's quite an eyesore for me.

Please people,
Space after putting the full stop.

When you don't put spaces after the full stop,
All the words looks as if they're all bundled up.
For example,
My name is Kritz.Selangor is where I am right now.I like cheese.I like cookies too.Don't you like cookies too?

It doesn't hurt to space.
S p a c e people,
We need more s p a c e .

And,
Especially for those,
Who have gigantic fonts or a small space for words,
When you don't space between the full stop and the first word of the new sentence,
The word before the full stop will be dragged along to the next line,
Which is another eyesore for me.

Example :
*copied this from my previous post, where the sentence ends exactly at the edge of my green word field. lol*

[56] You always done your homeworks/assignments: Sentence error? Anyway, no, lol.

It will be in two lines.

Without space :
[56] You always done your homeworks/assignments: Sentence error?Anyway, no, lol.

You see?

I wonder if I am actually a perfectionist,
But I definitely don't seem like one,
But sometimes I feel like one.

Oh never mind,
End of random post.
-Kritz

Tagged.

I seriously don't know how you expect people to copy the tag from your blog.
Anyway,
Here's the tag.

I think I did this before. lol.

THE SELF
[01] Real name: Kritz something something that isn't important.
[02] Nickname: ? er ... nothing :D
[03] Married: No.
[04] Zodiac Sign: Capricorn
[05] Gender: Male
[06] Age: 15.
[07] High school: SMK Seksyen 1 ... ...
[08] College: Not yet.
[09] Height: Can't remember, 170cm +/-?
[10] Weight: I don't know :D:D
[11] Do you like yourself: Some ... times ... ? In some ways ...?
[12] Piercings: None.
[13] Right or left: Right
[14] Are you a freak: Er ... not really?
[15] Hair: Black.
[16] Skin: Skin colour. lol.
[17] Allergic: Durian? A little? I guess...
[18] What are you doing now: Tuition homework ;_;
[19] What will you do 1 hour later: Sleep.
[20] What will you do 10 years later: I'll do whatever I will do 10 years later.


THE FAMILY
[21] Live with : Father, mother, myself.
[22] Siblings(included you): 1. Including me.
[23] Eldest: Me, duh.
[24] Youngest: Me, duh.
[25] Love/hate your family: Love. <3


THE LOVE
[26] You found your another half: Nope.
[27] If yes, who is he/she: So I don't need to answer this?
[28] If no, who you want he/she to be: Whoever that is my another half -.- -.-
[29] Time(s) you in relationship: None. lol.
[30] Ever woo boy/girl(0-100000): Er ...
[31] Anyone woo you before(0-10000): Er ...
[32] Did anything wrong to your other half: Don't have one.
[33] What was/were the wrong you had done: o.o?
[34] Ever argue with your other half: DON'T HAVE ONE. SHEESH.
[35] You with your other half since: This is getting sick.
[36] Reasons you love your other half: Have no idea stop asking -.-
[38] You woo he/she or he/she woo you: Shut up.
[39] Ever think of marry he/she: RAWR.
[40] Your first best friend: Er ... dunno.
[41] Your first enemy: lol. Old memories. Don't bother.
[42] The friend you love the most(1 only): Love?
[43] The enemy you hate the most(1 only): No enemies, more like people I hate, lol.
[44] Your most beautiful girl friend: Oh, cannot say :D
[45] Your most handsome boy friend: Huh...
[46] The kind of girl you hate the most: Er ... bitchy type? (seriously can't find any other words for it lol.
[47] The kind of boy you hate the most: Demanding, annoying, etc etc, you know ;D
[48] You fall in love with your close friend before: No ...
[49] Your best friend is your ex-lover: Huh? What?
[50] If your friend backstabbing you: I'll ... see how.
[51] If your friend betray you: I'll ... see how.
[52] If your friend woo your lover: Don't have one.
[53] If your friend fall in love with you: lulz. as if.
[54] If you fall in love with your best friend: Let it be?


THE STUDIES
[55] Are you a good student: Yes! *innocent face*
[56] You always done your homeworks/assignments: Sentence error? Anyway, no, lol.
[57] The teacher/tutor you love the most: I don't know.
[58] Always late to school/college: Nope.
[59] You love your seniors: Nope.
[60] Seniors who you love the most: I don't know much seniors ...
[61] Your classmates good/bad: Some good some bad -.-
[62] Excellent result classmate: What question is this? Of course?
[63] Laziest classmate: Lazy people.
[64] Smart people: Smart people.
[65] Stupid people: Stupid people.
[66] Good looking people: I'm laughing at myself right now lol. Yea?
[67] Ugly people: Yes?
[68] Funny people: A few.
[69] Cute people: A few.
[70] Bad people: STOP ASKING.
[71] Honest people: ARGH.
[72] Acting people: THIS IS SICKENING.
[73] You are what kind of people: I am who I am -.-


THE PREFER
[74] Lip or eyes: Eyes
[75] Hugs or kisses: Hugs
[76] Shorter or taller: TALLER.
[77] Hesitant or spontaneous: Spontaneous
[78] Nice stomach or nice arms: Both?
[79] Listener or Talker: Both.
[80] Romantic or rich: Rich so that they/I can afford to be romantic :D
[81] Good husband or good father: Both.


THE FUTURE
[82] Age to get marry: Any.
[83] Numbers of kid(s): 2? 3?
[84] Career: Anything that brings in loads of money.
[85] Salary: As long as I can afford a private jet ... private island ... limo ... villa ....
[86] Retirement age: Depends.
[87] Properties value: Who wants worthless property? Like seriously?
[88] Wishes: That all this would happen lol.

Finally done.
Tagging no one.
-Kritz

I need a room ...

Been sleeping in my parent's room for quite sometime,
Since my room became a guest room.
I really miss that freezing cold air-conditioner :(

What's worse was that my mother wasn't feeling well,
She didn't want to switch on the air-cond,
All I had was wind movement in the room.

I want cold air and no wind movement :(


Anyway,
Got much tuition homework to catch up with,
I actually think I'm interested in those scientific stuff.

Sigh,
I'm still thinking whether should I take up more subjects or not.
I'll have to have a lot of determination,
Because if I were to do that,
I'll have to be more hard working,
Maybe 5 times more hard working than my present situation.


Back to holiday talk,
Remember how I told myself I want to learn something,
It's not working.

I'm thinking of making a timetable,
For example few hours study what the tuition teacher has covered,
Few hours for online life,
Few hours for learning something new,
Few hours for book reading.

But what's the point,
As if that will happen.


1 month left!
Feels like it's going to end already.
:(
-Kritz

Class gathering!!

Today was the day my fellow primary classmates gathered together for a reunion.


It was just like yesterday when we were studying in class and getting prepared for UPSR ...



Anyway,
I arrived at Ning Jin's house quite early,
But there were already a few of them over there.

Everything was so cold at first ...

Us guys were kinda talking a little at the start,
And they were all shy to eat the food.

Guys, lol.

Started eating,
Talking,
Chatting,
Laughing,
Teasing...

Everything was like the way it would have been 3 years ago.
And everything was just warming up.

After the arrival of our beloved class teacher,
Everything was even more heated up.
Girls went in while the guys started eating the leftovers.

I told you they were shy.

We spent time chatting more,
Each in their gangs or little cliques,
But I don't think anyone got left out.

Out of a sudden,
The the lights went off and the only thing we could see in the living room was the lights flashing from cellphones.
Of all the times,
It decided to blackout.

We all moved out,
And the whole environment made everyone more hyped up.

Teh Ee Chern was doing his thing,
Performing in the dark while we all cheered and clapped.
Even Gan Chee Yiap joined in,
He played the piano,
One of Jay Chou's recent song,
And Wee Sen was rapping to it.

Lights came back,
We all went back in.

Everyone continued whatever they were doing,
And people started to go back.
Around 10 pm,
I went back.


In my class,
There will always be one to make the whole environment alive,
And the others of us to contribute to it.
Even the teacher was amazing,
After 3 years she could still remember most of us,
Joking around together with us.

One doesn't need to fight for attention in this gang,
We are more like one whole class,
Everyone playing their own role to make it the way it is.
Being the lively semi-nerds we are,
I think it's unlikely for us to stray away,
Deep down inside we will always be a part of 6H.

p.s. I didn't want to mention names much because I'm afraid that I might misspell most of them,
Since I only remember them by pronunciation and not by spelling.
-Kritz

Coincidence? I hope not.

Yesterday,
While I was looking for some band that I've heard on MTV,
Well,
I couldn't really recall the band's name.

Out of a sudden,
I felt an urge to switch on MTV,
In case I miss them or something.

I tried remembering the band's name,
But failed.
If I were to see it again,
I will recognise it.

So yeah,
I was watching this music video,
Which obviously wasn't the song I was looking for,
But the band seemed familiar.

Could it be them?

That's the great thing about bands,
The always have that distinct style,
And they will never fail to make music the way you like it.
lol.

So anyway,
The band name appeared and it was really them!!

Coincidence?
I hope not.

I hope I have powers. LOL
Sixth sense or something.

p.s. band's name is Glasvegas,
Some Scottish one.

* * *
Today,
Went to the hospital to visit my grandmother.

After that,
Went for dinner at some restaurant in Puteri Puchong area.

We ate at Chop Steaks,
And it's like F1,
Cheap western food plus some Chinese food.

When my mother's dish was served,
Followed by my father's,
I was just waiting there,
Munching down some coleslaw.

Turns out,
THEY DIDN'T RECORD MY ORDER!!

Next time,
I should just shout randomly to remind them or make sure they don't leave it out.

When everyone finished,
I was just starting to eat.

Food was okay,
And I think it has something to do with F1 because it was printed on the tissue.

Went 7-11 to find some online game client,
But either they don't understand me,
Or they really don't have it.

Went to Giant,
Walked around,
Did nothing,
Went back.

Now here I am,
Going to continue my series!
I'll blog about what I'm watching next time.
-Kritz

Oh. My. Gosh.

And yeah,
I just came back home from tuition,
And my mother tells me this thing,
That totally BLEW ME AWAY.

LIKE KABOOM.

Log on to http://www.apple.com/my/

And you'll see something like this.



AHHHHHHHHH *screams*

For more info about Apple products,
Go do your own homework in that site.

Anyway,
As most of you know,
I've been dreaming for an iPod nano,
But now ...

With online shipping service ...

I CAN GET MY RED COLOUR IPOD!!



Lovely,
Isn't it?

It's a special thing,
Read more about (RED) stuff here.

PLUS!

I get to engrave whatever I want to engrave there!!



Okay.
Chill Kritz.

*breathes in*

*breathes out*

I'm not even getting my results yet,
And I'm already panicking.

Okay,
I don't want to bother that much.

READERS.
I want comments and views of the iPod colour and words to engrave!

I don't want to regret ... if I were to get one ... online ...
-Kritz

It's hard.

Seriously.
It's so hard to change my bad habits.

Slacked around the whole day once again.
Let me see what I should have done,
  1. Start reading my books. Bought since the warehouse sale, left untouched.
  2. Finish up my tuition homework. For your information, tuition homework is a LOT.
  3. Learn ... something. Already asked my parents to help me spot some places that teach computer hardware assembling centres.
  4. Download Heroes. Promised my friend to do that, if only I could just buy the DVDs.
  5. Do ... something.
Let me see what have I done,
  1. Cubing. As in Rubik's cube cubing.
  2. Listen to music.
  3. Surfed forums and fan forums.
  4. Rot. In. Front. Of. The. Computer.
Well,
Back to cubing!
-Kritz

Back to where I should be.

Back to blogging cheesy, lame, meaningless, long, badly composed long rants about WHAT I THINK.

Sad.

Back to the Innit Board I guess.
Since there's no harm,
But I'll promise myself not to lose myself,
For example like those people who blog for the sake of attracting temporary traffic...

But who am I to judge?
Right? ;)

A lot of things have been going through my mind these days,
But I'm just so lazy to blog about them.

They are just too mixed up.
Imagine when you lie on the bed,
And all these thoughts come bombarding you,
One second it'll be about this,
And suddenly something else arises...

Thank goodness that I fall asleep easily,
Or else I would be flippin' around in my bed @_@

I guess I'll take my time and write them all down,
Maybe it will make me feel better.

Let me recall what happen a few days ago ...

.
.
.
.
.

I can't remember anything.
Oh wait,
I went dinner with relatives yesterday night,
Nice Christmas decoration near Sunway Pyramid

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

And I have so many songs to catch up to,
So backtracked.

TIME TO DO SOMETHING!
-Kritz

Tagged (:

Since I have nothing to blog about ...
Actually I do have ....
But I just don't know where to start ...
Er ...
Anyway ...
Here goes.

1) Do you think you're hot ?
-Yeah, living room no air conditioner :D

2) Upload your favourite picture of you!
-Since I've never posted any pictures of myself ... I guess this will be the first time.
For those who have never seen me before ...
Well ...
Be prepared.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Tadah!


Kena tipu lol.

3) Why do you like that picture?
-Because ... I don't know, couldn't find any others I guess.

4) When was the last time you ate pizza ?
-Can't remember. Sunway outing I guess.

5) The last song you listen to ?
-Some David Cook song <3

6) What are you doing right now besides this ?
-Getting ready for dinner + doing this tag + listening to songs.

7) What name would you prefer besides yours ?
-Er ... Seth? lol.

People to tag .

#1 Sheep
#2 Fiona
#3 TJ
#4 Angeline
#5 Cherrie

8) Who is number one?
-Sheep. Meeeeh. :D

9) Number three is having a relationship with?
- Er... his stuff?

10) Say something about number five?
- She's ... someone I've never met before. lol

11) How about number four?
- She's ... a friend of mine?

12) Who is number two ?
- She's someone too, some fangirl :D
-Kritz

Short. Entry.

Er...
Let me recall.

Grandmother moved from Sungai Buloh hospital to Sunway Medical Centre.

Mother bought Blueberry Cheese cake because there was a buy 1 free one Secret Recipe promotion.

Er...

Started tuition.

Er...

Did nothing much,
Rot at home.

Er...

Chatted with friends on MSN.

Er...

That's all I guess.
-Kritz

Genting.



The view from our cable car,
Or 'Gondola'?



My father had the Silver Member card for Genting,
So we skipped the long queue and went to the express lane!



This is the front of the casino.
Couldn't go in,
Of course.
Had to be 21.
Age limits pfft.

First world.







Checked in quite late,
So didn't get to go to the outdoor theme park,
So sad ;_;

Ate KFC.
Yum ^^

Played Flying Coaster,
Where people lied on the tummies and flew on a roller coaster!
It's just like Superman flying,
Just very different.
lol.
The ride was less than a minute,
Spent RM12.
(12 each, but we had one free :D)

Went to the Motion Master (4D thing)
Lame.
Lame.
Lame.
So much different than the ones I used to have long ago.
Last time it was more concentrated on chair movement,
Now with all those 3D stuff,
It was so ... lame.
Free though,
Father had World Points.

Rested a little,
Went to watch Quantum of Solace,
Which wasn't played in a cinema,
It was in some Arena of Stars?
Or some other arena.

It was just wrong.
The whole stage wasn't made for cinema watching,
It was for performing.
And the seats were just like chairs,
Thus no place to put my hands.

To increase to the sadness,
2 bald westerners HAD to sit right in front of me.
I had to watch the whole movie with 2 egged shaped heads hogging a part of my vision.

The movie was not bad though.

Went back to the room,
In the Resort Hotel,
(There's Highland hotels, Resort hotel, First world hotel, Genting hotel, Theme park hotel ... )
I spent time alone when my father went out to the casino.

Played PSP,
Watched TV,
Listened to music on my phone,
Slept.

Woke up at 6,
No idea why so serious early.

Ate something light before going out for lunch.



I suck at taking pictures,
I know.

Sigh.

Hope I'll get to the theme park soon,
I crave for it.
I want my dose of adrenaline rush.
-Kritz

Finally!









Yes, I know,
Pathetic pictures.

Anyway,
I FINALLY GOT MY HANDS ON A 160GB EXTERNAL HARD DRIVE!!
Wee~~

Thanks to my father / mother / whoever who paid for this.

* * *
Sigh.
I found out that my PSP Memory Stick is a fake one.

:(

Going to Genting tomorrow!
-Kritz

Hibernate mode. lol.

Expect lesser posts,
Wait,
No one expects posts. lol.

Anyway,
I'll be posting a lot less since it's the holidays already and all exciting activities are away from me.

Er,
Recently playing the Rubik's cube,
Currently able to solve all sides around 4 minutes.

The other day,
I went to the hospital to visit my grandmother.
Ate supper at SS 2 after that,
Thanks to my mum,
Expensive supper :P

What else,
Er,
Er,
Nothing much I guess >.>
-Kritz

KLCC - Sky Bridge

Yesterday,
The last day of school,
Around 80 Form 3 students went to the Sky Bridge trip.

We had to wear horrid PJ T-shirts and track bottoms,
So not comfortable.

Anyway,
The Sky Bridge was located on the 41st floor of KLCC,
If I remember correctly.

Walked around in the small exhibition room about KLCC,
Watched some video clip about KLCC,
And went up to the Sky Bridge.

Here are some badly taken pictures for your viewing pleasure.


Taken from the Sky Bridge. *looking downwards*


*overall view*


*facing up*


*Facing down* the bars holding up the Sky Bridge.


Another picture.


*toy cars :D*


Weird shape.


Looking to the right.


Schoolmates. The bridge.


Bridge.


Picture.


Running out of captions.


Yeah.


Bridge again.


*yawn* sick of captioning.

Anyway,
It wasn't that bad,
Kinda cool.

I saw other schoolmates using SLRs and stuff,
Like wow.
Cool.

Since all of us took turns to go up to the Sky Bridge,
And I was in the 2nd group,
We had time to lurk around.

At first we just wanted to go to the toilet,
I was interested in the RM 2 toilet while some went to the free ones.
There were some products laid there for our use but that person there walking around made me feel uneasy.

After that,
We didn't want to go back.
So we continued to walk around.
Me, Josh and Blake went to Cold Storage to buy something light to eat,
And on our way out,
I saw a Toys 'R' Us banner!

No,
I'm not childish.

I wanted to buy a Rubik's cube!
Never thought I had this chance,
And I didn't want to lose this chance.
So I immediately ran off to the store and bought my lovely Rubik's cube <3
RM24.95,
Others thought I was crazy.

Oh by the way,
I can solve it,
I don't buy for the sake of buying.

Continued walking and decided to go back,
Saw them moving to some place else,
So we just followed.

Suppose to go to the park,
But it was going to rain,
So we just headed back home.

Reached school,
Ate our free lunches,
Went back to class for the last time.


To reminisce the good old times, lol.

Oh yeah,
Before I end,
My lovely Rubik's cube <3




:D
-Kritz

Accused.

Suddenly I don't feel like blogging about it any more.
Joking.

Anyway,
There was this 'amazing' programme in school,
PPSMI or something like that.

We were suppose to find our own groups.

And our teacher told us to mix races,
But when we asked,
No one was interested in leaving their groups,
And the teacher didn't say anything after that,
So we just leave our group as it is.

After that,
I went out to help a teacher,
Typing certificates and stuff like that.

Then when I went back to the school hall,
They were already doing the 3rd paper.

Out of a sudden,
The teacher in charge started scolding us,
Because our group only consists of Chinese.

She started increasing her volume,
Mentioning words like 'perkauman' and stuff,
*rolls eyes*

So what?
So now we are a bunch of racists?
Rejecting Malay students to join our group?
What did we do anyway?
So what if other groups have 1 or 2 persons of the different race?
It's just because they're lucky that others are willing to join you.
And does that make them so non-racist and full of moral values?
We didn't even do anything.
And we did not reject other people from joining us,
It's just that no one else wanted to join us.

Furthermore,
We DID try to ask others to join.
Was there a need to scold us in that way?

Some people are just so ridiculous,
What 'perkauman'?
Racial issue now?
SELANGOR: Students Are Said To Be Stirring Up Racial Issues Because They Did Not Have Other Races In Their Groups.
Absurd.

On the bright side,
Tomorrow's the last day of school for Form 3 students who are participating in the trip to Sky Bridge, KLCC.
For others,
Today would be the last day.

And I thought last year ended all of a sudden,
This year,
It just ended,
Like that.
-Kritz

Solemn State.

My grandmother was recently admitted into a hospital,
Due to some health problems.
According to my parents,
She got stroke,
But I'm not sure about how serious it is.

It's not that I don't care,
It's just that I don't know how to react to this.

Now,
Everyone's in this miserable and sad state,
Gloominess and moodiness is thick in the air,
Everything seems so ... different.

I guess this is just a part of life,
But I guess everyone is reluctant to face it.

Sigh,
So ... weird.
So ... unexplainable.

Well,
I just hope everything will go well and life will resume it's natural course,
Or maybe the course that we all want it to be.

* * *
Today,
There was suppose to be 4 outings,
One to KL,
But was cancelled,
One to my classmate's house,
But I'm not in the mood to face some people there,
One to my church outing,
And the last one to my primary friend's house.

In the end,
I went to my friend's house.

I met Ee Chern, Wee Sen, Jing Wen, Ning Jin and Shu Min there.
It was Ning Jin's house by the way.

The main agenda was to plan our coming primary classmates' gathering.
SJK (c) Yak Chee, class 6H, 2005.
I felt so excited before meeting them,
I thought things wouldn't be the same any more.

But I was wrong.

In less than 5 minutes,
We talked as if we've been close all along.
Of course,
All of them were closer because most of them are in the same school,
With the only exception which is me,
The only odd ball to go to a faraway school,
The last place others would want to go.

So we brainstormed for quite some time,
Giving ideas that will be perfect for our gathering.
So we've decided almost everything,
Information is as follows :
Venue : Ning Jin's house.
Date : 23rd November. (Sunday)
Time : 6pm - 10pm.
Price : RM15 (Still not confirmed)
I hope every 2005 6H graduate will be there,
I can't wait to meet everyone.

This small gathering kinda lifted my mood a little,
I laughed most of the time.
The whole atmosphere was so different compared to the way my current classmates and I talk.
How I wish we could share that same bond,
I felt so 'myself' with my primary classmates.

I guess,
It's different.
-Kritz